2005 Scottsdale Show

*Vasni El Lethyf
Jr. Champion filly of Scottsdale 2005

*Magnum Psyche
The Leading Sire of Scottsdale 2005 
[click here for results]

Arabian In-Hand Geldings 3 & Under – JTH Class # 1
Friday Morning February 18th at 8:00 a.m. Equidome.

Magnetic Bey (Austin Boggs) ………..Top Ten

Arabian 3 & under filly’s- JTH

Ladie Magnum & LYNDSEY Boggs ……..Second Place

Arabian Breeding /Halter Mares of 4 & Over – JTH Class # 6,
Friday Morning February 18th at 8:00 a.m. Equidome.

JJ Magnums Diamond (Austin Boggs) ……Top Ten
LC Kevlar ( Fannie Maritz) ………… Top Ten

Good As It Gets w/ Lyndsey Boggs

Half-Arabian/ Anglo-Arabian In Hand Geldings 4 & Over- JTH, Class # 9,
Friday Morning February 18th at 8:00 a.m. Equidome.

Good As It Gets (Lyndsey Boggs) …… First Place & Reserve Champion

Half-Arabian/Anglo-Arabian Breeding/Halter Fillies 3 & Under- JTH,
Class # 11, Friday Morning February 18th at 8:00 a.m. Equidome.

Tequila Rose (Lyndsey Boggs) …… Top Ten

Arabian Breeding/Halter 3 & 4 Year Old Mares Class # 44,
Friday Afternoon February 18th Wendell Arena 12:30 p.m. AAOTH.

JJ Magnum Diamond (Joaquin Santibanes) … Top Ten
Midnight Pashahn (Veronica Cowdrey) …Second & Reserve Champion Mare

Half-Arabian/Anglo-Arabian In-Hand Saddle/Pleasure Type 2 Year Old Fillies,
Class # 106, Saturday Afternoon February 19th at 1:30 p.m. Wendell Arena.

Toieration CRF ……… Top Ten

Half-Arabian/Anglo-Arabian In-Hand Saddle/Pleasure Type 4 Year & Older Geldings,
Class # 110, Saturday Afternoon February 19th at 1:30 p.m. Wendell Arena.

Shutup And Dance ……… Second Place

The Empress NA

Half-Arabian /Anglo-Arabian Breeding/Halter Stock\ Hunter Type Yearling Fillies,
Class # 111, Saturday Afternoon February 19th at 1:30 p.m. Wendell Arena.

Tequila Rose ………Top Ten
Anna Nicole ……..Top Ten

Arabian Breeding/Halter Yearling Fillies January 1 – April 15. Class #136.
Sunday Morning February 20th Wendell Arena 8:00 a.m. first class in 136 (elimination)

Mattaharii …….. First Place

Arabian Breeding/Halter Yearling Colts January 1 –April 15 Class # 170.
Monday Morning February 21st 8:00 a.m. Wendell Arena first class in (elimination)

R Dinerio……….Top Ten

Arabian Breeding/Halter Yearling Colts April 16-July 31 Class # 171.
Monday Morning February 21st Wendell Arena class (elimination)

*Erte ………..Top Ten

Arabian Breeding 2 Year Old Fillies of January 1 – April 15 Class # 172.
Monday Morning February 21st Wendell Arena 8:00 a.m. (semi final)

Iasy Sams ………Top Ten

Mattahari ( Champion Yearling filly at Scottsdale 2005)

Arabian Breeding 2 Year Old Fillies of April 16 – December 31 Class # 173.
Monday Morning February 21st Wendell Arena (semi final)

JJ Princessa ………Top Ten
Vasnii El Lethyf ……… First Place & Junior Champion Filly!

Arabian In-Hand 3 Year Old Geldings Class # 218.
Tuesday Morning February 22nd 8:00 a.m. Wendell Arena

Magnetic Bey …… Top Ten

H/A Anglo Arabian In-Hand Saddle Type Yearling/2 Year Gelding-AAOTH Class #259.
Wednesday Morning February 23rd Wendell Arena 8:00 a.m.

Toieration CRF ……… First place & Reserve Champion

Shut Up and Dance w/ Terry Anne

H/A Anglo Arabian In Hand Saddle Type 3 year & Older Gelding AAOTH Class # 260.
Wednesday Morning February 23rd 8:00 a.m. Wendell Arena

Shut Up N Dance …… First Place & Grand Champion Gelding

H/A Anglo Arabian In Hand Stock Hunter Yearling/2 Year Old Fillies AAOTH Class # 262.
Wednesday Morning February 23rd 8:00 a.m. Wendell Arena

Anna Nicole (MJ Partin) …… Top Ten

H/A Arabian Anglo Arabian Stock/Hunter Type Class # 112
.Saturday Afternoon February 19th Wendell Arena 1:30 p.m.

He Has Risen ………Second Place
Dragon ……… Top Ten

*Erte

Arabian Breeding/Halter 3 Year Old Fillies Class #193.
Monday Afternoon February 21st Wendell 2:00 p.m.

Lady Magnum …… Top Ten
*Fantastica …… Top Ten

Arabian Breeding/Halter 4 Year Old Mares Class # 331.
Friday Morning February 25th Wendell Arena

Belle Song …… Top Ten
JJ Magnum Diamond …… Top Ten
Midnight Pashahn ………Top Ten

GAA Millennia

Arabian Breeding/Mare 5 Year Old Class #333.
Friday Morning February 25th Wendell Arena

GAA Millenia ………Unanimous Class Champion
LC Kevlar……….Top Ten
Magnum Caress………Top Ten

Arabian Breeding/Mare 6 & 7 Year Old Class # 364.
Saturday Morning February 26th Wendell Arena

JJ LA Estrella ……….First Place , Unanimous Class Champion

Arabian In-Hand 3 & 4 Year Old Geldings, Class # 369,
Saturday Morning February 2th at 8:00 a.m. Equidome, AAOTH.

Magnetic Bey (Terry Anne)……. Unanimous Grand Champion!

JJ La Estrella
Unanimous Champion 6 year old mare at Scottsdale 2005

Scottsdale Signature Yearling Fillies ATH Class # 345.
Friday Afternoon February 25th Wendell Arena

Magnum Angel ………..Top Ten

Scottsdale Signature Championship 2 Year Old Fillies Class # 419.
Sunday Afternoon February 27th Wendell Arena

Legacy Sonata …….Top Ten

Scottsdale Signature Stallion Auction Yearlings Colts Class #241.
Tuesday Afternoon February 22nd Wendell Arena

Discover………Top Ten

Scottsdale Signature Stallion Championship 2 Year Old Colts Class # 421
Sunday Afternoon February 27th Wendell Arena

Eternally Magnum …….Top Ten

Scottsdale Signature Stallion Auction Championship Yearling Fillies Class# 240
Tuesday Afternoon February 22nd Wendell Arena

SW Sangria……….Reserve Champion Filly!

 

TOTAL AWARDS TO MIDWEST HORSES

8 Champion or Reserve Champion wins
6 Scottsdale First Place Awards
5 Scottsdale Second Place
39 Scottsdale Top Ten Awards

PhotoGallery